Whitening

Sub-Category

Whitening

00

ZigaWhite VC-IP is a derivative of vitamin C, which is vitamin C with four isopalmitate group to form a highly stable whitening and antioxidant.

ZigaWhite VC-IP has good solubility in water and oil, so it can be formulated into water or oil phase care products. Because of the four isopalmitate group, ZigaWhite VC-IP is easily absorbed through the skin and effectively decomposed into free vitamin C to exert its various physiological functions, such as whitening, promoting collagen growth, and anti-aging and other effects.

00

Natto is made from soybean fermentation and the main ingredient of its viscous colloid is γ-PGA. γ–PGA is called NATTO GUM in international cosmetics pharmacopoeia. It is also called plant collagen or collagen vegetal in Europe and Japan. In China, we call it Natto gel, polyglutamic acid or sodium polyglutamate.

This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.