ZigaWhite VC-IP is a derivative of vitamin C, which is vitamin C with four isopalmitate group to form a highly stable whitening and antioxidant.
ZigaWhite VC-IP has good solubility in water and oil, so it can be formulated into water or oil phase care products. Because of the four isopalmitate group, ZigaWhite VC-IP is easily absorbed through the skin and effectively decomposed into free vitamin C to exert its various physiological functions, such as whitening, promoting collagen growth, and anti-aging and other effects.
Whitening - Inhibit the production of melanocytes and pigmentation.
Reverse skin aging - Reduce cell oxidative stress
Anti-wrinkle - Promote collagen synthesis
ZigaWhite VC-IP can be widely used in skin care product, such as ampule, essense, toner, lotion and cream.
0.1 % ~ 3.0% (Below 3.0%)
Giga Fine Chemical (TAIWAN)
If you would like to get more detail information or want to get our formulations, please email us.